Meet The Team

Below are some of the people you may come into contact with when working with us.

Schedule Free Inspection

Executive Management:

Bob Genord

Bob Genord

Founder
Vicki Genord

Vicki Genord

Founder
Steve Ray

Steve Ray

Brand Manager
Rebecca Laurie

Rebecca Laurie

General Manager
Will Stevers

Will Stevers

Operations Manager – Traverse City
Nate Witt

Nate Witt

Operations Manager – Grand Rapids

Inspections Department:

Adam Knieriem

Adam Knieriem

Inspector
Andy Hess

Andy Hess

Assistant Inspections Manager
Ben Hammac

Ben Hammac

Assistant Inspections Manager
Benjamin Homrich

Benjamin Homrich

Inspector
Dale King

Dale King

Inspections Manager
James Mowry

James Mowry

Inspector
Jamie Craig

Jamie Craig

Inspector
Jason Groves

Jason Groves

Inspector
Jason Meador

Jason Meador

Inspector
Jeff Laurie

Jeff Laurie

Assistant Inspections Manager
Jeff Mullins

Jeff Mullins

Inspector
Josh Stith

Josh Stith

Assistant Inspections Manager
Katelyn Vargo

Katelyn Vargo

Inspections Manager
Randy Arnold

Randy Arnold

Assistant Inspections Manager
John Andrews

John Andrews

Inspector
John Botten

John Botten

Inspector
John Matthews

John Matthews

Inspector
Josh Byars

Josh Byars

Inspections Support
Joshua Hillstad

Joshua Hillstad

Inspector
Kory Godfryd

Kory Godfryd

Inspections Support
Marc Bay

Marc Bay

Inspector
Mark Dunbar

Mark Dunbar

Inspector
Mark Goff

Mark Goff

Inspector
Mark Meszaros

Mark Meszaros

Inspector
Mark Orofino

Mark Orofino

Inspector
Nickoles Kenn

Nickoles Kenn

Inspector
Paul Nasto

Paul Nasto

Inspector
Rick Ybarra

Rick Ybarra

Inspector
Robert Bellman

Robert Bellman

Inspector
Roger Delong

Roger Delong

Inspections Support
Ryan Hanstad

Ryan Hanstad

Inspector
Scott Zachos

Scott Zachos

Inspector
Steve Anderson

Steve Anderson

Inspector
Tom Lyke

Tom Lyke

Inspector
Wayne Begley

Wayne Begley

Inspector
Wayne Lake

Wayne Lake

Inspector
Aaron Duval

Aaron Duval

Inspector
Adam Langlois

Adam Langlois

Inspector
Adam Sharp

Adam Sharp

Certified Field Inspector
Alan Free

Alan Free

Inspector
Allan Zwart

Allan Zwart

Inspector
Andrew Scheys

Andrew Scheys

Inspector
Bill Stone

Bill Stone

Inspector
Brent Minic

Brent Minic

Inspector
Bruce Ish

Bruce Ish

Inspector
Chris Peplinski

Chris Peplinski

Inspector
Clay Welton

Clay Welton

Inspector
Daniel Barts

Daniel Barts

Inspector
Dave Simon

Dave Simon

Inspector
David Donnelley

David Donnelley

Inspector
Dean Hamlin

Dean Hamlin

Inspector
Dennis Krumholz

Dennis Krumholz

Inspector

Administrative Support:

Alicia Shafer

Alicia Shafer

Office Manager – Livonia
Jaiden LeHigh

Jaiden LeHigh

Production Administrative Assistant
Megan Navarro

Megan Navarro

Office Manager – Grand Rapids
Theresa Grist

Theresa Grist

Office Manager – Traverse City
Lashannah Williams

Lashannah Williams

Production Administrative Assistant
Lynn Curto-Ray

Lynn Curto-Ray

Production Administrative Assistant
Melissa Rogers

Melissa Rogers

Production Administrative Assistant
Taylor Anderson

Taylor Anderson

Production Administrative Assistant
Alisha Sullivan

Alisha Sullivan

Production Administrative Assistant
Andrea McFarlane

Andrea McFarlane

Production Administrative Assistant
Claire Naum

Claire Naum

Production Administrative Assistant

Installation Department:

David Dean

David Dean

Production Manager
Jacob Rogers

Jacob Rogers

Foreman
Jacob Shoemaker

Jacob Shoemaker

Foreman
Jacob Smith-Elliot

Jacob Smith-Elliot

Foreman
James King

James King

Foreman
Jason Raupp

Jason Raupp

Field and Training Supervisor
Jeff Alderton

Jeff Alderton

Field and Training Supervisor
Jeff Hunter

Jeff Hunter

Master Plumber
Michael Vipond

Michael Vipond

Production Manager
Rich Gubbini

Rich Gubbini

Field and Training Supervisor
Thomas McCoy

Thomas McCoy

Field and Training Supervisor
Todd Calleja

Todd Calleja

Field and Training Supervisor
Jerry Boone

Jerry Boone

Foreman
John Lamb

John Lamb

Foreman
Justin Respondek

Justin Respondek

Foreman
Kyle Boyd

Kyle Boyd

Foreman
Leonardo Monteon

Leonardo Monteon

Foreman
Lewis Tabone

Lewis Tabone

Foreman
Matthew Kilroy

Matthew Kilroy

Foreman
Noel Garcia

Noel Garcia

Foreman
Phil Puzon

Phil Puzon

Foreman
Richard Zupancic

Richard Zupancic

Foreman
Shane Freitag

Shane Freitag

Foreman
Stephen Matyaszek

Stephen Matyaszek

Foreman
Stephen Osinski-Marineau

Stephen Osinski-Marineau

Foreman
Steve Harth

Steve Harth

Foreman
Steven Ray

Steven Ray

Foreman
Tyler Carver

Tyler Carver

Foreman
Aaron Leonard

Aaron Leonard

Foreman
Adam Watts

Adam Watts

Foreman
Alejandro Garcia

Alejandro Garcia

Foreman
Alex Boeve

Alex Boeve

Foreman
Alex Hood

Alex Hood

Foreman
Antonino Kelly

Antonino Kelly

Foreman
Austin Hart

Austin Hart

Foreman
Brendan Gubbini

Brendan Gubbini

Foreman
Corey Oleen

Corey Oleen

Foreman
David Pearson

David Pearson

Foreman

Electrical & Power Systems Division:

David Frey

David Frey

Master Electrician
Brad Mistopoulos

Brad Mistopoulos

Electrical Apprentice
Ben Mistopoulos

Ben Mistopoulos

Electrical Apprentice
Ed Buford

Ed Buford

Electrical Apprentice
Jeremy Noble

Jeremy Noble

Electrical Apprentice
Christian Buckner

Christian Buckner

Gas Pipe Installer

Warehouse:

James Kendall

James Kendall

Warehouse Associate
Robert Graf

Robert Graf

Warehouse Associate

Marketing Department:

Marie Lamberson

Marie Lamberson

Marketing Director
Caitlin Genord

Caitlin Genord

Marketing Associate

Appointment Center:

Roy Carkner

Roy Carkner

Appointment Center Manager
Krista Tomaszewski

Krista Tomaszewski

Appointment Center Representative
Leah Kliczinski

Leah Kliczinski

Appointment Center Representative
Megan Savage

Megan Savage

Appointment Center Representative
Tasha Jackson

Tasha Jackson

Appointment Center Representative
Taylor Bergiel

Taylor Bergiel

Appointment Center Representative
Brenda Torolski

Brenda Torolski

Appointment Center Representative
Claire Fielding

Claire Fielding

Appointment Center Representative

Service Department:

Jacob Lemasters

Jacob Lemasters

Service Technician
Justin Brown

Justin Brown

Service Superintendent
Ken Woody

Ken Woody

Service Manager
Kristen Smith

Kristen Smith

Service Coordinator
Rachael Koons

Rachael Koons

Service Coordinator
Justin Keway

Justin Keway

Service Technician
Kyle Maddock

Kyle Maddock

Service Technician
William Irvine

William Irvine

Service Technican
Zachary Simon

Zachary Simon

Service Technician
Ben Hamilton

Ben Hamilton

Service Technician
Brad Farthing

Brad Farthing

Service Technician
Daniel Mullin

Daniel Mullin

Service Technician
Daniel Smykla

Daniel Smykla

Service Technician

Accounting Department:

Christopher Kliczinski

Christopher Kliczinski

Controller
Kaitlyn Kruse

Kaitlyn Kruse

Accounting Assistant

Technology:

Anthony Bolek

Anthony Bolek