Skip to Main Content

Meet The Team

Below are some of the people you may come into contact with when working with us.

Schedule Free Inspection

Executive Management:

Andy Hess

Andy Hess

Assistant Inspections Manager
Ben Hammac

Ben Hammac

Assistant Inspections Manager
Bob Genord

Bob Genord

Founder
Bruce Ish

Bruce Ish

Assistant Inspections Manager
Dale King

Dale King

Inspections Manager
David Dean

David Dean

Production Manager – Traverse City
Katelyn Vargo

Katelyn Vargo

Inspections Manager
Nate Witt

Nate Witt

Operations Manager – Grand Rapids
Randy Gauthier

Randy Gauthier

Production Manager – Livonia
Rebecca Laurie

Rebecca Laurie

General Manager
Steve Ray

Steve Ray

Brand Manager
Vicki Genord

Vicki Genord

Founder
Will Stevers

Will Stevers

Operations Manager – Traverse City

Inspections Department:

Aaron Duval

Aaron Duval

Inspector
Adam Knieriem

Adam Knieriem

Inspector
Adam Langlois

Adam Langlois

Inspector
Adam Sharp

Adam Sharp

Inspections
Alan Free

Alan Free

Inspector
Allan Zwart

Allan Zwart

Inspector
Andrew Scheys

Andrew Scheys

Inspector
Ben Homrich

Ben Homrich

Inspector
Benjamin Homrich

Benjamin Homrich

Inspector
Bill Stone

Bill Stone

Inspector
Brent Minic

Brent Minic

Inspector
Chris Peplinski

Chris Peplinski

Inspector
Clay Welton

Clay Welton

Inspector
Dave Simon

Dave Simon

Inspector
David Donnelley

David Donnelley

Inspector
Dean Hamlin

Dean Hamlin

Inspector
Dennis Krumholz

Dennis Krumholz

Inspector
James Mowry

James Mowry

Inspector
Jamie Craig

Jamie Craig

Inspector
Jason Groves

Jason Groves

Inspector
Jason Meador

Jason Meador

Inspector
Jeff Laurie

Jeff Laurie

Certified Field Inspector
Jeff Mullins

Jeff Mullins

Inspector
John Andrews

John Andrews

Inspector
John Botten

John Botten

Inspector
John Matthews

John Matthews

Inspector
Josh Byars

Josh Byars

Inspections Support
Josh Stith

Josh Stith

Certified Field Inspector
Kenn Nickoles

Kenn Nickoles

Inspector
Kenn Nickoles

Kenn Nickoles

Inspector
Kory Godfryd

Kory Godfryd

Inspections Support
Marc Bay

Marc Bay

Inspector
Mark Dunbar

Mark Dunbar

Inspector
Mark Goff

Mark Goff

Inspector
Mark Meszaros

Mark Meszaros

Inspector
Mark Orofino

Mark Orofino

Inspector
Paul Nasto

Paul Nasto

Inspector
Randy Arnold

Randy Arnold

Certified Field Inspector
Robert Bellman

Robert Bellman

Inspector
Roger Delong

Roger Delong

Inspections Support
Ryan Hanstad

Ryan Hanstad

Inspector
Steve Anderson

Steve Anderson

Inspector
Tom Lyke

Tom Lyke

Inspector
Wayne Begley

Wayne Begley

Inspector
Wayne Lake

Wayne Lake

Inspector

Electrical & Power Systems Division:

Ben Mistopoulos

Ben Mistopoulos

Electrical Apprentice
Brad Mistopoulos

Brad Mistopoulos

Electrical Apprentice
Christian Buckner

Christian Buckner

Gas Pipe Installer
David Frey

David Frey

Master Electrician
Jeremy Noble

Jeremy Noble

Electrical Apprentice

Technology:

Anthony Bolek

Anthony Bolek

FSM Map 2

Proudly Serving Northern, Central and Southeastern Michigan & Northern Ohio

Grand Rapids Office

5985 Clay Avenue SW
Grand Rapids, MI 49548

Livonia Headquarters

32985 Schoolcraft Road
Livonia, MI 48150

Traverse City Office

3805 Elmers Industrial Drive
Traverse City, MI 49685