NOW HIRING! Know someone looking for a new opportunity? Check out our job postings!

Click here to learn more.

Meet the Team

Why Choose Us?

  • Better Business Bureau A+ Rating
  • Angie's List Super Service Award Winner
  • Professionally Trained Staff
  • Commitment to Customer Satisfaction

Meet The Team of Foundation Systems of Michigan

Below are some of the people you may come into contact with when working with us. We are very proud of our team and the great service they provide to our customers.

Executive:

Bob Genord - President
President
Vicki Genord - Vice President
Vice President

Executive Management:

Rebecca Laurie - General Manager - Livonia
General Manager - Livonia
Steve Ray - General Manager - Livonia
General Manager - Livonia
Bill Stone - General Manager - Traverse City
General Manager - Traverse City

Inspections Department:

Dale King - Assistant Inspections Manager
Assistant Inspections Manager
Jeff Mullins - Assistant Inspections Manager
Assistant Inspections Manager
Randy Arnold - Assistant Inspections Manager
Assistant Inspections Manager
Allan Zwart - Inspector
Inspector
Adam Sharp - Inspector
Inspector
Ben Hammac - Inspector
Inspector
Brent Minic - Inspector
Inspector
Chris Hammac - Inspector
Inspector
Chris Peplinski - Inspector
Inspector
Clay Welton - Inspector
Inspector
David Donnelley - Inspector
Inspector
Dave Simon - Inspector
Inspector
Eric Dear - Inspector
Inspector
Hal Smith - Inspector
Inspector
James Mowry - Inspector
Inspector
Jason Meador - Inspector
Inspector
Jeff Weaver - Inspector
Inspector
Josh Stith - Inspector
Inspector
Mark Goff - Inspector
Inspector
Matthew Leitch - Inspector
Inspector
Nate Witt - Inspector
Inspector
Paul Nasto - Inspector
Inspector
Russell Train - Inspector
Inspector
Tim O'Malley - Inspector
Inspector
Wayne Begley - Inspector
Inspector
Will Stevers - Inspector
Inspector
Joseph Ezell - Inspections Support
Inspections Support
Kory Godfryd - Inspections Support
Inspections Support
Roger DeLong - Inspections Support
Inspections Support
Thomas Gill - Inspections Support
Inspections Support

Customer Experience Advocates (CEA):

Alyssa Sigler - Customer Experience Advocate Team Leader
Customer Experience Advocate Team Leader
Kimberly Ullom - Customer Experience Advocate
Customer Experience Advocate
Lynn Curto-Ray - Customer Experience Advocate
Customer Experience Advocate
Meghan Murzin - Customer Experience Advocate
Customer Experience Advocate
Shonda Lautner - Customer Experience Advocate
Customer Experience Advocate
Trisha Olson - Customer Experience Advocate
Customer Experience Advocate
Valerie Hegener - Customer Experience Advocate
Customer Experience Advocate

Installation Department:

Michael Vipond - Installation Manager
Installation Manager
Adam Langlois - Installation Superintendent- Traverse City
Installation Superintendent- Traverse City
David Dean - Field and Training Supervisor
Field and Training Supervisor
Ryan Hanstad - Field and Training Supervisor
Field and Training Supervisor
Megan Navarro - Permit Coordinator
Permit Coordinator
Jeff Hunter - Master Plumber
Master Plumber
Aleks Luke - Foreman
Foreman
Alex Boeve - Foreman
Foreman
Alex Galant - Foreman
Foreman
Alex Hood - Foreman
Foreman
Alex Romo - Foreman
Foreman
Bruce George - Foreman
Foreman
Javier Garcia - Foreman
Foreman
Jeff Alderton - Foreman
Foreman
John Lamb - Foreman
Foreman
Jose Vargas - Foreman
Foreman
Josue Ramos - Foreman
Foreman
Kivandre Kelley - Foreman
Foreman
Lewis Tabone - Foreman
Foreman
Mike Smith - Foreman
Foreman
Steven Mosley - Foreman
Foreman
Steven Ray - Foreman
Foreman
Thomas McCoy - Foreman
Foreman
Tim Debusk - Foreman
Foreman
Tod Calleja - Foreman
Foreman
William Adams - Foreman
Foreman

Warehouse:

Austin Genord - Warehouse Manager
Warehouse Manager
Jameal Reynolds - Warehouse Associate
Warehouse Associate
Joseph Khoury - Warehouse Associate
Warehouse Associate
Robert Graf - Warehouse Associate
Warehouse Associate
Thomas Decker - Fleet Mechanic
Fleet Mechanic

Facilities:

David Silvestri - Facilities / Safety Manager
Facilities / Safety Manager

Human Resources:

Jessie Witt - Human Resources Coordinator
Human Resources Coordinator

Marketing Department:

Marie Lamberson - Senior Marketing Associate
Senior Marketing Associate
Caitlin Genord - Marketing Associate
Marketing Associate
Leah Leitow - Marketing Associate
Marketing Associate
Patrick Sheehan - Marketing Associate
Marketing Associate

Appointment Center:

Julie Genord - Appointment Center Manager
Appointment Center Manager
Alisha Sullivan - Appointment Center Representative
Appointment Center Representative
Brenda Torolski - Appointment Center Representative
Appointment Center Representative
Julie Sandberg - Appointment Center Representative
Appointment Center Representative
Kayla Cheresko - Appointment Center Representative
Appointment Center Representative
Krista Tomaszewski - Appointment Center Representative
Appointment Center Representative
Marissa Karas - Appointment Center Representative
Appointment Center Representative
Sara Barnette - Appointment Center Representative
Appointment Center Representative
Sara Jewell - Appointment Center Representative
Appointment Center Representative
Theresa Redman - Appointment Center Representative
Appointment Center Representative

Service Department:

Austin Genord - Service Manager
Service Manager
Max Grysko - Service Coordinator
Service Coordinator
Rich Gubbini - Service Coordinator
Service Coordinator
Kristen Smith - Service Coordinator
Service Coordinator
Daniel Mullins - Service Technician
Service Technician
Jeremy Rodriguez - Service Technican
Service Technican
Justin Brown - Service Technician
Service Technician
Justin Keway - Service Technician
Service Technician
Kyle Maddock - Service Technician
Service Technician
William Irvine - Service Technican
Service Technican

Accounting Department:

Alicia Shafer - Accounting Assistant
Accounting Assistant
Brenda Fishwick - Accounting Assistant
Accounting Assistant
Kaitlyn Kruse - Administrative Assistant
Administrative Assistant
Nicholas Scheer - Accounting Assistant
Accounting Assistant
Steven Taulbee - Accounting Assistant
Accounting Assistant

Technology:

Anthony Bolek - IT Administrator
IT Administrator
Christopher Pollock - IT Support Specialist
IT Support Specialist

We have 2 locations to better serve Michigan: Livonia & Traverse City

our service area

We serve the following areas

Our Locations:

Foundation Systems of Michigan
32985 Schoolcraft Road
Livonia, MI 48150
1-734-206-2421


Foundation Systems of Michigan
3805 Elmers Industrial Dr
Traverse City, MI 49685
1-231-480-4380